Michael B. Jordan

Watch Michael B. Jordan Movies | Watch Michael B. Jordan TV Shows

Michael B. Jordan Photo

Michael B. Jordan Wiki


Real Name: Michael Bakari Jordan
Birth Place: Santa Ana, California, USA
Birth Date: February 09, 1987
Occupation: Actor, Producer

Michael B. Jordan Biography


Michael B. Jordan has starred in two of the most significant television dramas of the past decade. First, Michael received critical acclaim for his portrayal of the hard-shelled, softhearted young urbanite "Wallace" in HBO's dramatic hit series "The Wire". He then went on to star as the role of quarterback "Vince Howard" on "Friday Night Lights" (NBC). Currently, he can be seen playing a recovered alcoholic "Alex," on NBC's "Parenthood," which will premiere its third season on September 13th, 2011.Graced with the opportunity to begin a professional acting career early in his life, Michael caught the eye of Dr. Bill Cosby and was cast in the recurring role of "Michael" for the CBS sitcom series "Cosby" in 1999. Almost simultaneously, he appeared on the HBO series "The Sopranos". The following year, he was selected from hundreds of hopefuls, to play "Jamal," in the Paramount Pictures feature film, Hardball starring Keanu Reeves.In 2003, Michael became the youngest African American actor to be contracted with the ABC network daytime drama series, "All My Children," in the role of "Reggie," Jackson Montgomery's adopted son. Michael later moved to Los Angeles where he soon landed a lead role in the independent film Blackout, starring Melvin Van Peebles, Jeffrey Wright, and Zoe Saldana. In the fall of 2007, Michael was cast to The N network's sitcom "The Assistants." He also appeared in his first feature film when he was cast in Rockmund Dunbar's ensemble "Pastor Brown" which premiered in the American Black Film Festival in the summer of 2009. He has had guest appearance roles for "CSI," "Cold Case," "Lie to Me," "Without a Trace" and "Law & Order."In February 2012, Michael will star in 20th Century Fox's feature film Chronicle, a supernatural thriller that follows three Portland teens as they develop incredible powers after exposure to a mysterious substance. Additionally, Michael will be seen in George Lucas' "Redtails," the story of the first African American pilots to fly in a combat squadron during WWII aka The Tuskegee Airmen. Michael proudly portrays escort fighter pilot, "Maurice 'Bumps' Wilson". The director of the film is Anthony Hemmingway, and it is set for release in the spring of 2012.Michael has received NAACP Image Award Nominations for "Outstanding Male Actor in a Television Daytime Drama Series" in 2005, 2006 & 2007.He resides in Los Angeles where he enjoys supporting charities such as Help USA and Lupus LA.

Michael B. Jordan Movies / TV-Shows


Black Panther (2018)
Creed II (2018)
Kin (2018)
Fahrenheit 451 (2018)
Fantastic Four (2015)
2015 MTV Movie Awards (2015)
The Late Late Show with James Corden (2015)
From Rocky to Creed: The Legacy Continues (2015)
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert (2015)
Creed (2015)
That Awkward Moment (2014)
Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014)
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014)
Running Wild with Bear Grylls (2014)
The Oscars (2014)
Fruitvale Station (2013)
Justice League: The Flashpoint Paradox (2013)
Chronicle (2012)
Hotel Noir (2012)
Red Tails (2012)
Hotel Noir (2012)
Oprah's Next Chapter (2012)
Ridiculousness (2011)
Conan (2010)
Parenthood (2010)
The Assistants (2009)
Lie to Me (2009)
30 for 30 (2009)
Chelsea Lately (2007)
Blackout (2007)
Burn Notice (2007)
The Graham Norton Show (2007)
Friday Night Lights (2006)
Bones (2005)
The Boondocks (2005)
House (2004)
Cold Case (2003)
Jimmy Kimmel Live! (2003)
Punk'd (2003)
Ellen: The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003)
Without a Trace (2002)
The Wire (2002)
Hardball (2001)
Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001)
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000)
The Sopranos (1999)
Black & White (1999)
The View (1997)
Late Show with David Letterman (1993)
Live! with Kelly (1988)
Biography (1987)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links

Haikara-san ga Tooru English Subbed | twisted666 | Cuckoo - Season 5